Home   Gallery   Culture   Pests   Events   Links   Glossary   Contact Us  
Species Data

GenusAscocentrum
Species or Hybrid Namehybrid
Variation/
Sub-species
Synonyms/
Common Names
HybridYes
ParentageUnknown
Scented Unknown
Growth TypeEpiphyte
Growth Habit
Temp RangeWarm - 65-70°F
HumidityMedium - 60% - 80%
Origin
Click on photo to zoom in
Ascocentrum hybrid
CopyrightJustTropicals.com - 04/08/07
Photo taken at Portsmouth & Southsea show, England.
Submit Your Orchid Photo You can submit your own Ascocentrum hybrid orchid picture here

General

 
Cultivation

 
Other InfoUnfortunately we didn't get the name label in the photo when we took the picture of this beautiful Ascocentrum. If you were the exhibitor, or you are able to identify it, please get in touch with us using the form on the Contact Us page.

 
NoteCultural information should only be used as a guide, and should be to be adapted to suit you. Your physical location; where you grow your plants, how much time you have to devote to their care, and many other factors, will need to be taken into account. Only then can you decide on the cultural methods that best suit you and your plants.
Add your info Add your information
 

 
 
 
 
 
  © 2006. JustTropicals.com. All rights reserved. Home Gallery Culture Events Links Glossary Contact Us Legal