Home   Gallery   Culture   Pests   Events   Links   Glossary   Contact Us  
Species Data

GenusBulbophyllum
Species or Hybrid NameCarsul
Variation/
Sub-species
Synonyms/
Common Names
HybridYes
ParentageBulbophyllum sulawesii x Bulbophyllum carunculatum
Scented Unknown
Growth TypeEpiphyte
Growth Habit
Temp RangeUnknown
HumidityUnknown
Origin
Click on photo to zoom in
Bulbophyllum Carsul
CopyrightJustTropicals.com - 16/06/07
Bulbophyllum Carsul on display at the Peterborough International Orchid Show, England, June 2007.
Submit Your Orchid Photo You can submit your own Bulbophyllum Carsul orchid picture here

GeneralA new Bulbophyllum hybrid, registered on 29th January 2007 by Rysy.

 
CultivationAny information about this orchid would be very welcome. Please use the Add Your Information link at the bottom of this page.

 
Other Info

 
NoteCultural information should only be used as a guide, and should be to be adapted to suit you. Your physical location; where you grow your plants, how much time you have to devote to their care, and many other factors, will need to be taken into account. Only then can you decide on the cultural methods that best suit you and your plants.
Add your info Add your information
 

 
 
 
 
 
  © 2006. JustTropicals.com. All rights reserved. Home Gallery Culture Events Links Glossary Contact Us Legal