Home   Gallery   Culture   Pests   Events   Links   Glossary   Contact Us  
Species Data

GenusAscocentrum
Species or Hybrid Namechristensonianum
Variation/
Sub-species
Synonyms/
Common Names
HybridNo
Parentagen/a
Scented Unknown
Growth TypeEpiphyte
Growth Habit
Temp RangeWarm - 65-70°F
HumidityMedium - 60% - 80%
OriginVietnam
Click on photo to zoom in
View 1 extra photo
Ascocentrum christensonianum
CopyrightJustTropicals.com - 17/03/07
Ascocentrum christensonianum growing on a section of branch. Photo taken at the RHS Spring Orchid Show, London, England.
Submit Your Orchid Photo You can submit your own Ascocentrum christensonianum orchid picture here

General

 
Cultivation

 
Other Info

 
NoteCultural information should only be used as a guide, and should be to be adapted to suit you. Your physical location; where you grow your plants, how much time you have to devote to their care, and many other factors, will need to be taken into account. Only then can you decide on the cultural methods that best suit you and your plants.
Add your info Add your information
 

 
 
 
 
 
  © 2006. JustTropicals.com. All rights reserved. Home Gallery Culture Events Links Glossary Contact Us Legal